Group 2008 Exxon Limited - 8-dog Teams

Held at Chugiak, Wendy ran the main team (placing 4th) and Beth ran 6 yearlings and two older leaders (placing 9th). Great training to get the dogs used to culverts!

NameSexCommentsFatherMotherBreederPedigree
Beulah-2003Perm
Beulah-2003
F

Raced on Wendy's 4th place team.

Dollar-1998Perm FRILLE-1996Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Brussels-2006 (L)Perm
Brussels-2006
M

Raced on Beth's 9th place team.

Hearsay-2002Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Calgary-2004 (L)Perm
Calgary-2004
M

Raced on Wendy's 4th place team.

Navy-2001Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
E-sign-2006 (L)Perm
E-sign-2006
F

Raced both days on Beth's team

SCOOBY-2002Perm RINJDAEL-2001Perm J&M Philip Pedigree
Edmonton-2004 (L)Perm
Edmonton-2004
M

Raced on Wendy's 4th place team.

Navy-2001Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Ellie-2006 (L)Perm
Ellie-2006
F

Raced on Beth's 9th place team, lead the second day.

LURCH-2003Perm Periwinkle-2001Perm Ed and Jo Wood Pedigree
Flora-2003 (L)Perm
Flora-2003
F

Raced on Wendy's 4th place team.

Dollar-1998Perm FRILLE-1996Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Friar Tuck-1999 (L)Perm
Friar Tuck-1999
M

Raced on Beth's team, lead first day.

Champ-1991Perm Reba-1994Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Helsinki-2006Perm
Helsinki-2006
M

Raced on Beth's team.

Hearsay-2002Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Kilwillie-2006Perm
Kilwillie-2006
M

Raced on Beth's team.

SVARTEN-1996Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Kinley-2005 (L)Perm
Kinley-2005
F

Raced on Wendy's team, lead day two.

Diatz-1999Perm TessPerm Rex Jones Pedigree
Lavender-2001 (L)Perm
Lavender-2001
F

Raced on Wendy's team, lead day one.

Dollar-1998Perm FRILLE-1996Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Lisbon-2006Perm
Lisbon-2006
F

Raced on Beth's team.

Hearsay-2002Perm Dinah-1999Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Navy-2001 (L)Perm
Navy-2001
M

Raced on Wendy's team, lead both days.

Dollar-1998Perm FRILLE-1996Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Valentine-2001Perm
Valentine-2001
F

Raced on Wendy's team, dropped for day two after a shoulder injury.

SVARTEN-1996Perm Spruce-1997Perm CALLIS Pedigree
Volt-2003 (L)Perm
Volt-2003
F

Raced on Beth's team, lead both days.

TRAPPER-2001Perm MIDGE-2000Perm HAYASHIDA/SPINOLA Pedigree

Tag Tags

No tags for this kennel

All tags...