Group 1a. Anchorage 2007 FUR RoNDY WORLD CHAMPIONS

1ST PLACE EACH DAY. 10 MINUTES OVER SECOND PLACE. CONSIDERED THE STRONGEST PERFORMANCE IN RACE HISTORY.

20 dogs Friday, 18 Saturday, 14 Sunday

FASTEST TEAM TO EVER RACE ANCHORAGE.

NameSexCommentsFatherMotherBreederPedigree
CALVIN-2003Perm
CALVIN-2003
M

2 days, a bit off at finish, feels very good on Monday.

Tim-2000Perm Swifty-1995Perm Blayne Streeper Pedigree
Coal-2004 (L)Perm
Coal-2004
M

2 days, good first 20 miles, then tired, tough dog, stayed working even though he was worn out.

SUNNY-2002Perm Wanda-1997Perm Terry Streeper Pedigree
Dale-2004 (L)Perm
Dale-2004
M

3 day finisher,

Pride-2000Perm Dee Dee-2000Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
Danny-2004 (L)Perm
Danny-2004
M

3 day finisher. raced 3-4 up, on left6side, very good at correcting himself if on wrong side. strong finisher,

Pride-2000Perm Dee Dee-2000Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
Dee Dee-2000 (L)Perm
Dee Dee-2000
F

leader day 1 and 2. strong performance. set the pace for the team.

Cody-1994Perm Dee-1991Perm Terry Streeper Pedigree
Dime-2003Perm
Dime-2003
F

2 day finisher, sore wrist after day 1, did very well on day 2. left off to even the team up.

Nelson-2001Perm Penny-2002Perm Bittl Kennels Pedigree
DONNA-2003 (L)Perm
DONNA-2003
F

3 day finisher, 3rd day leader. tired on day 1, strong day 2, very honest dog and pace setter day 3.

Cory-1996Perm Iris-1998Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
Dylan-2004 (L)Perm
Dylan-2004
M

3 day finisher, 2-3 up each day, right side best. very good at correcting himself under thie line. steady dog, easy run like his momma.

Pride-2000Perm Dee Dee-2000Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
JIMMY-2003Perm
JIMMY-2003
M

3 day team dog, strong performnce, very honest and pace setter. raced in team from 3 up to behind point, best on right, runs with pride.

Tim-2000Perm Swifty-1995Perm Blayne Streeper Pedigree
JULIE-2002 (L)Perm
JULIE-2002
F

3 day finisher, very strong performance, raced 3 back of lead, honest worker. best on right.

Buck-1995Perm Gypsy-1994Perm Terry Streeper Pedigree
Lance-2004 (L)Perm
Lance-2004
M

3 day finisher, strong race, a bit tired day 3. best on left. good attitude all week.

Pride-2000Perm Venus-2000Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
LYLE-2003 (L)Perm
LYLE-2003
M

greatv race for lyle, very strong wheel dog. feels very good after run. lots of speed, and toughness.
breed this dog.

Tuffy-1999Perm Helen-1999Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
Macy-2003 (L)Perm
Macy-2003
F

very good race, strong finish, pase setting point dog, runs best on left.

Tritt-1997Perm Mimi-1998Perm Bittl Kennels Pedigree
Mars-2003Perm
Mars-2003
F   Pysen-1995Perm Sabine-1996Perm Bittl Kennels Pedigree
Myia-2003 (L)Perm
Myia-2003
F

Most dominating performance in recent years. 10 minutes over second place!!!

3 day leader!!!!!

Tritt-1997Perm Mimi-1998Perm Bittl Kennels Pedigree
Pride-2000Perm
Pride-2000
M

another great race for this to performer. very strong runs, did well behind point day 2 , best on left,
the team loooked like the PRIDE PRODIGY.
he will be bred many times this year.

Mike-1994Perm Candy-1999Perm Terry Streeper Pedigree
Salt-2004Perm
Salt-2004
F

1 day, feels very good lots of attitude.

Pride-2000Perm Izzy-1998Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
SEABISCUT-2003 (L)Perm
SEABISCUT-2003
M

strong race, 3 day finsher. best on right. run with dale all week,

Ray-2001Perm Reba-2000Perm Blayne Streeper Pedigree
SUNNY-2002 (L)Perm
SUNNY-2002
M

3 day finsher, very strong race, 1 ahead of wheel, best on left side.

BINGO-1997Perm Cheers-1996Perm T & B Streeper Pedigree
SYLVI-2002 (L)Perm
SYLVI-2002
F

1 day, sore after, feels good , but not tested before. will try again in oNAC

    Uschi Liebhard Pedigree